Nero  - Between II WorldsNero - Between II Worlds Sequential One - Here We Go Again (Remix)Sequential One - Here We Go Again (Remix) Masters Of Reality - Masters Of RealityMasters Of Reality - Masters Of Reality Various - Das Beste Aus Der DDR - Teil 2 / PopVarious - Das Beste Aus Der DDR - Teil 2 / Pop Swarvy - Stunts Volumes 1-4Swarvy - Stunts Volumes 1-4 Turmix Asesino - The Real Punk FunTurmix Asesino - The Real Punk Fun Trino Mora - KermesseTrino Mora - Kermesse Haydn - Neville Marriner - Theresienmesse - Missa B-dur Für Soli, Chor Und Orchester Hob. XII:12Haydn - Neville Marriner - Theresienmesse - Missa B-dur Für Soli, Chor Und Orchester Hob. XII:12
» » Nathan Fake - Drowning In A Sea Of Love
Nathan Fake - Drowning In A Sea Of Love download free
Title:

Nathan Fake - Drowning In A Sea Of Love download free

Performer:
Album:
Drowning In A Sea Of Love
Country:
Released:
Style:
Leftfield, IDM, Ambient, Electro, Downtempo, Synth-pop
MP3 archive size:
1653 mb
FLAC archive size:
1896 mb
WMA archive size:
1404 mb
Other formats:
MPC MMF MIDI MOD DXD WMA VOX
Rating:
4.2
Votes:
944

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Stops 4:34
A2 Grandfathered 3:15
A3 Charlie's House 5:29
B1 The Sky Was Pink 4:51
B2 Long Sunny
Guitar – Vincent Oliver
5:20
B3 Bawsey 0:59
B4 Bumblechord 3:10
C1 You Are Here 4:25
C2 Superpositions 2:31
D1 Fell 5:47
D2 Falmer 1:46

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Border Community Recordings Ltd
  • Copyright (c) – Border Community Recordings Ltd
  • Mastered At – Heathmans Mastering
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Manufactured By – Eurodisc Manufacturing
  • Distributed By – Amato Distribution
  • Published By – Copyright Control

Credits

  • Design – Gemma*, James*, Nathan*
  • Mastered By – Shane*
  • Photography By – The Fake Family
  • Written-By, Producer – Nathan Fake

Notes

(P)+(C) Border Community Recordings Ltd 2005.
Made in the UK. Distributed by Amato.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5060065334040
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout A, etched): 10 BC LP A¹ MPO SHANE
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout B, etched): 10 BC LP B¹ MPO SHANE
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout C, etched): 10 BC LP C MPO EURODISC SHANE
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout D, etched): 10 BC LP D MPO SHANE

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
10BCCDDA Nathan Fake Drowning In A Sea Of Love ‎(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Border Community 10BCCDDA UK 2006
10BCCDDA Nathan Fake Drowning In A Sea Of Love ‎(11xFile, FLAC, Album) Border Community 10BCCDDA Europe 2006
10BCCD Nathan Fake Drowning In A Sea Of Love ‎(CD, Album) Border Community 10BCCD UK 2006
BCCDJ-001 Nathan Fake Drowning In A Sea Of Love ‎(CD, Album) Border Community BCCDJ-001 Japan 2006


  • why does the album nothing to invoke your interest? if you think that james holden remix dominates the sky was pink EP, I could imagine that you're missing the beat concerning "Drowning In A Sea Of Love"?